Alnus rugosa - Sir Andrew MacPhail Provincial Park

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Sir Andrew MacPhail Provincial Park[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.166667
Longitude
-62.816667
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Betulaceae
Genus
Alnus
Specific Epithet
rugosa
Vernacular Name
Speckled Alder
Scientific Name
Alnus rugosa[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Paul Phelan
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00234 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos