Thymus serphyllum - DeSable

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
DeSable[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.197484
Longitude
-63.414068
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Thymus
Specific Epithet
serphyllum
Vernacular Name
Thyme
Scientific Name
Thymus serphyllum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Ann Howatt
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01123 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos