Larix laricina - Mount Stewart

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Mount Stewart[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.367607
Longitude
-62.875153
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Pinopsida
Order
Pinales
Family
Pinaceae
Genus
Larix
Specific Epithet
laricina
Vernacular Name
Tamarack
Scientific Name
Larix laricina[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Eileen Martin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00110 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos