Aster umbellatus - Sir Andrew MacPhail Provincial Park

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Sir Andrew MacPhail Provincial Park[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.166667
Longitude
-62.816667
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Doellingeria
Specific Epithet
umbellatus
Vernacular Name
tall white aster
Scientific Name
Aster umbellatus[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Paul Phelan
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01347 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos