Atriplex patula - Hog Island

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Hog Island[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.613904
Longitude
-63.794866
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Amaranthaceae
Genus
Atriplex
Specific Epithet
patula
Vernacular Name
Orach
Scientific Name
Atriplex patula[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
D. Griffin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00249 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos