Mimulus moschatus - Riverdale

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Riverdale[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.233032
Longitude
-63.341203
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Phrymaceae
Genus
Erythranthe
Specific Epithet
moschatus
Vernacular Name
Musk Flower
Scientific Name
Mimulus moschatus[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Ann Howatt
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01207 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos