Viola cucullata - Cable Head

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Cable Head[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.467213
Longitude
-62.623733
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Violaceae
Genus
Viola
Specific Epithet
cucullata
Vernacular Name
Blue Violet
Scientific Name
Viola cucullata[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Joyce MacLeod
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:02015 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos