Sorbus aucuparia - Cardigan

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Cardigan[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.233333
Longitude
-62.616667
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Sorbus
Specific Epithet
aucuparia
Vernacular Name
European mountain ash
Scientific Name
Sorbus aucuparia[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
D. Erskine
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00792 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos