Veronica officinalis - Brookfield

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Brookfield[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.325734
Longitude
-63.28406
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Plantaginaceae
Genus
Veronica
Specific Epithet
officinalis
Vernacular Name
Speedwell
Scientific Name
Veronica officinalis[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Paul Phelan
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01154 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos