Juncus gerardii - George Island

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
George Island[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.6
Longitude
-63.783333
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Juncaceae
Genus
Juncus
Specific Epithet
gerardii
Vernacular Name
saltmeadow rush
Scientific Name
Juncus gerardii[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
D. Griffin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01473 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos