Triadenum virginicum - Tea Hill

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Tea Hill[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.211111
Longitude
-63.066667
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Hypericaceae
Genus
Triadenum
Specific Epithet
virginicum
Vernacular Name
Virginia marsh St. Johnswort
Scientific Name
Triadenum virginicum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Ann Howatt
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00402 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos