Carex paleacea - Little Harbour

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Little Harbour[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.356865
Longitude
-62.192088
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific Epithet
paleacea
Vernacular Name
chaffy sedge
Scientific Name
Carex paleacea[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Joyce MacLeod
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01524 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos