Empetrum rubrum - West St. Peters

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    West St. Peters[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.412104
    Longitude
    -62.776528
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Magnoliopsida
    Order
    Ericales
    Family
    Ericaceae
    Genus
    Empetrum
    Specific Epithet
    rubrum
    Vernacular Name
    Purple Crowberry
    Scientific Name
    Empetrum rubrum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    Joyce MacLeod
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:00546 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos