Lathyrus pratensis - Sherwood

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Sherwood[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.268056
Longitude
-63.129722
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Lathyrus
Specific Epithet
pratensis
Vernacular Name
Yellow Vetching
Scientific Name
Lathyrus pratensis[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Diane Laughlin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00840 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos