Potentilla palustris - St. Peter

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
St. Peter[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.417767
Longitude
-62.581769
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Comarum
Specific Epithet
palustris
Vernacular Name
Marsh Cinquefoil
Scientific Name
Potentilla palustris[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Ann Howatt
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00752 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos