Achillea millefolium - Churchill

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Churchill[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.216859
Longitude
-63.3351
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Achillea
Specific Epithet
millefolium
Vernacular Name
common yarrow
Scientific Name
Achillea millefolium[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
unknown
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01330 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos