Larix laricina - Freetown

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Freetown[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.37387
Longitude
-63.619784
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Pinopsida
Order
Pinales
Family
Pinaceae
Genus
Larix
Specific Epithet
laricina
Vernacular Name
Larch
Scientific Name
Larix laricina[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
D. Griffin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00107 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos