Avena fatua - Orwell Cove

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Orwell Cove[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.141234
Longitude
-62.862135
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Avena
Specific Epithet
fatua
Vernacular Name
wild oat
Scientific Name
Avena fatua[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
unknown
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:02248 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos