Eleocharis palustris - Pisquid River

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Pisquid River[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.351417
Longitude
-62.869808
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Eleocharis
Specific Epithet
palustris
Vernacular Name
common spikerush
Scientific Name
Eleocharis palustris[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
unknown
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01559 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos