Pinus resinosa - Murray River

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Murray River[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.016962
Longitude
-62.615508
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Pinopsida
Order
Pinales
Family
Pinaceae
Genus
Pinus
Specific Epithet
resinosa
Vernacular Name
Red Pine
Scientific Name
Pinus resinosa[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Paul Phelan
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00116 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos