Lathyrus latifolius - Tignish

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Tignish[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.95
Longitude
-64.033333
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Lathyrus
Specific Epithet
latifolius
Vernacular Name
perennial pea
Scientific Name
Lathyrus latifolius[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
R. B. MacLaren
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00842 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos