Lonicera canadensis - Midgell River

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Midgell River[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.4163
Longitude
-62.62575
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Genus
Lonicera
Specific Epithet
canadensis
Vernacular Name
American Fly Honeysuckle
Scientific Name
Lonicera canadensis[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Eileen Martin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01270 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos