Medicago lupulina - Tryon

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Tryon[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.237796
Longitude
-63.542841
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Medicago
Specific Epithet
lupulina
Vernacular Name
Black Medick
Scientific Name
Medicago lupulina[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Charles Smith
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00882 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos