Stachys palustris - Gladstone

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Gladstone[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.019347
Longitude
-62.567549
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Stachys
Specific Epithet
palustris
Vernacular Name
Hedge Nettle
Scientific Name
Stachys palustris[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
B. Ross
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01115 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos