Stellaria graminea - Granville

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Granville[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.425847
Longitude
-63.469857
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Stellaria
Specific Epithet
graminea
Vernacular Name
Stitchwort
Scientific Name
Stellaria graminea[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Diane Laughlin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00278 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos