Salix discolor - Greenwich

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Greenwich[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.436693
Longitude
-62.642688
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Salicaceae
Genus
Salix
Specific Epithet
discolor
Vernacular Name
pussy willow
Scientific Name
Salix discolor[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
unknown
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00460 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos