Rhinanthus crista-galli - East Lake

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
East Lake[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.457376
Longitude
-62.017562
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Orobanchaceae
Genus
Rhinanthus
Specific Epithet
crista-galli
Vernacular Name
Yellow Rattle
Scientific Name
Rhinanthus crista-galli[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Ian MacQuarrie
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01186 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos