Fragaria virginiana - Darnley

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Darnley[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.54123
Longitude
-63.634128
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Fragaria
Specific Epithet
virginiana
Vernacular Name
Wild Strawberry
Scientific Name
Fragaria virginiana[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
A. Cairns; D. Laughlin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00782 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos