Solidago sempervirens - York Point

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
York Point[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.223333
Longitude
-63.168056
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Solidago
Specific Epithet
sempervirens
Vernacular Name
seaside goldenrod
Scientific Name
Solidago sempervirens[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
unknown
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01319 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos