Myrica pensylvanica - Point Deroche

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Point Deroche[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.418782
Longitude
-62.90654
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fagales
Family
Myricaceae
Genus
Morella
Specific Epithet
pensylvanica
Vernacular Name
Bayberry
Scientific Name
Myrica pensylvanica[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Barry Bower
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00206 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos