Cytisus scoparius - Uigg

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Uigg[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.16362
Longitude
-62.813079
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Cytisus
Specific Epithet
scoparius
Vernacular Name
Scotch Broom
Scientific Name
Cytisus scoparius[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
R. B. MacLaren
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00809 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos