Muscari botryoides - Woodville Mills

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Woodville Mills[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.238729
    Longitude
    -62.510263
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Liliopsida
    Order
    Asparagales
    Family
    Asparagaceae
    Genus
    Muscari
    Specific Epithet
    botryoides
    Vernacular Name
    common grape hyacinth
    Scientific Name
    Muscari botryoides[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    Diane Laughlin
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:01786 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos