Amaranthus retroflexus -

Image
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Amaranthaceae
Genus
Amaranthus
Specific Epithet
retroflexus
Vernacular Name
Redroot amaranth
Scientific Name
Amaranthus retroflexus[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
unknown
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00254 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos