Ribes glandulosum - Herring Island

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Herring Island[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.031688
Longitude
-62.512108
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Saxifragales
Family
Grossulariaceae
Genus
Ribes
Specific Epithet
glandulosum
Vernacular Name
Skunk Currant
Scientific Name
Ribes glandulosum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
A. Cairns
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00677 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos