Dryopteris disjuncta - Cherry Hill

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Cherry Hill[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.370759
Longitude
-62.817132
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Cystopteridaceae
Genus
Gymnocarpium
Specific Epithet
disjuncta
Vernacular Name
Oak Fern
Scientific Name
Dryopteris disjuncta[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
David S. Erskine
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00098 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos