Cypripedium acaule - Appin Road

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Appin Road[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.240808
Longitude
-63.396754
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Genus
Cypripedium
Specific Epithet
acaule
Vernacular Name
moccasin flower
Scientific Name
Cypripedium acaule[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Dr.I.G.MacQuarrie
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01803 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos