Galeopsis tetrahit - Sir Andrew MacPhail Provincial Park

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Sir Andrew MacPhail Provincial Park[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.166667
Longitude
-62.816667
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Lamiaceae
Genus
Galeopsis
Specific Epithet
tetrahit
Vernacular Name
Hemp-Nettle
Scientific Name
Galeopsis tetrahit[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Paul Phelan
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01079 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos