Corylus cornuta - George Island

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    George Island[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.6
    Longitude
    -63.783333
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Magnoliopsida
    Order
    Fagales
    Family
    Betulaceae
    Genus
    Corylus
    Specific Epithet
    cornuta
    Vernacular Name
    Beaked hazelnut
    Scientific Name
    Corylus cornuta[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    A. Cairns, D. Laughlin
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:00222 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos