Calamagrostis canadensis - St. Peters River

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    St. Peters River[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.415268
    Longitude
    -62.58132
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Liliopsida
    Order
    Poales
    Family
    Poaceae
    Genus
    Calamagrostis
    Specific Epithet
    canadensis
    Vernacular Name
    bluejoint
    Scientific Name
    Calamagrostis canadensis[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    D. Griffin
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:01656 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos