Viburnum opulus - Dromore

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Dromore[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.3
Longitude
-62.833333
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Adoxaceae
Genus
Viburnum
Specific Epithet
opulus
Vernacular Name
European Cranberry Bush
Scientific Name
Viburnum opulus[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Diane Griffin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01236 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos