Acer pensylvanicum - Charlottetown

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Charlottetown[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.240278
Longitude
-63.134722
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Sapindales
Family
Sapindaceae
Genus
Acer
Specific Epithet
pensylvanicum
Vernacular Name
Striped Maple
Scientific Name
Acer pensylvanicum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Robert Pharoah
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00975 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos