Sedum acre - Cardigan

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Cardigan[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.233333
Longitude
-62.616667
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Saxifragales
Family
Crassulaceae
Genus
Sedum
Specific Epithet
acre
Vernacular Name
Mossy Stonecrop
Scientific Name
Sedum acre[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Ann Howatt
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00681 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos