Salix humilis - Stanchel

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Stanchel[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.319604
Longitude
-63.465453
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Salicaceae
Genus
Salix
Specific Epithet
humilis
Vernacular Name
Prairie willow
Scientific Name
Salix humilis[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
J. MacLeod; E. Martin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00466 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos