Stellaria media - Waterside

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Waterside[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.197911
Longitude
-62.958007
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Stellaria
Specific Epithet
media
Vernacular Name
Garden Chickweed
Scientific Name
Stellaria media[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
R. B. MacLaren
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00277 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos