Dianthus armeria - Canavoy

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Canavoy[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.399817
Longitude
-62.809998
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Dianthus
Specific Epithet
armeria
Vernacular Name
Deptford pink
Scientific Name
Dianthus armeria[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
R. B. MacLaren
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00299 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos