Cirsium arvense - York Point

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
York Point[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.223333
Longitude
-63.168056
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Cirsium
Specific Epithet
arvense
Vernacular Name
Canada thistle
Scientific Name
Cirsium arvense[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
B. Ross
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:02176 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos