Achillea millefolium - Peakes

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Peakes[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.299738
Longitude
-62.779038
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Achillea
Specific Epithet
millefolium
Vernacular Name
common yarrow
Scientific Name
Achillea millefolium[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Eileen Martin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01332 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos