Eupatorium maculatum - O'Leary

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
O'Leary[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.707164
Longitude
-64.226838
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Eutrochium
Specific Epithet
maculatum
Vernacular Name
Joe-pye-weed
Scientific Name
Eupatorium maculatum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
F. Huston
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01367 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos