Lupinus polyphyllus - Rosebank

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Rosebank[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.794252
Longitude
-64.157612
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Lupinus
Specific Epithet
polyphyllus
Vernacular Name
Garden Lupine
Scientific Name
Lupinus polyphyllus[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Ann Howatt
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00848 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos