Gaylussacia baccata - Cascumpec Sand Hills

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Cascumpec Sand Hills[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.780444
Longitude
-64.026839
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Gaylussacia
Specific Epithet
baccata
Vernacular Name
Bog Huckleberry
Scientific Name
Gaylussacia baccata[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Dr.I.G.MacQuarrie
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00622 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos